EN | БГ

Innovative Legal Services

Основни моменти в изменения Закон за защита на личните данни

Основни моменти в изменения Закон за защита на личните данни

Субекти на задължения и субекти на права На 26 февруари 2019 г. промените в Закона за защита на личните данни (ЗЗЛД) станаха факт. Измененията и допълненията в закона са продиктувани от правилата на вече действащия Регламент 2016/679 (Общ регламент относно защитата на данните). Разгръщайки и разширявайки европейската уредба, промените в закона...

Read More

Facebook Updates Privacy Policy

Facebook Updates Privacy Policy

Facebook Updates Privacy Policy Changes are made to inform users how can they control their personal information in Facebook. The interactive guide provides guidance with examples about ways to protect privacy on Facebook. The Guidance covers the following main issues: - What others see about us and how to take control over who sees what we ...

Read More

The Right “To Be Forgotten”

The Right “To Be Forgotten”

Google is liable for personal data which appears after a research on web pages published by third parties. The European Court extends the protection of personal data and the right "to be forgotten". Two days ago, the European Court of Justice made a new decision against the web search engine Google, which states that " The mana...

Read More

Penalty for Negative Online Reviews

Penalty  for Negative Online Reviews

Shut Up or ... Pay The free expression of opinions and criticism about companies and their products and services granted by default to consumers in cyberspace has become a real problem and a serious threat to the reputation of companies, often with significant economic consequences. In order to limit the damage of shared negative comments, so...

Read More

About The Blog

This blog covers news and resources of emerging legal issues of Internet law such as e-commerce and trade with virtual property, copyrights and trademark infringement, unfair competition, privacy protection, software licenses and agreements. Please contact us with any ideas and topics you want to read here.

Categories

Tags