EN | БГ
Welcome to our site     +359 888 233 024   Get started

Innovative Legal & Business Services

Handwritten Signature On The Internet. Is it Safe?

Handwritten Signature On The Internet. Is it Safe?

Today’s growingly digital world demands from us to be ever awake and alert for likely occasions of abuse of our fundamental rights. There is a constant risk of negligence on our side which gives a green light to illicit behaviour, especially in respect of personal data like our handwritten signature that identifies us undeniably. Publishing som...

Read More

Основни моменти в изменения Закон за защита на личните данни

Основни моменти в изменения Закон за защита на личните данни

Субекти на задължения и субекти на права На 26 февруари 2019 г. промените в Закона за защита на личните данни (ЗЗЛД) станаха факт. Измененията и допълненията в закона са продиктувани от правилата на вече действащия Регламент 2016/679 (Общ регламент относно защитата на данните). Разгръщайки и разширявайки европейската уредба, промените в закона...

Read More

Facebook Updates Privacy Policy

Facebook Updates Privacy Policy

Facebook Updates Privacy Policy Changes are made to inform users how can they control their personal information in Facebook. The interactive guide provides guidance with examples about ways to protect privacy on Facebook. The Guidance covers the following main issues: - What others see about us and how to take control over who sees what we ...

Read More

The Right “To Be Forgotten”

The Right “To Be Forgotten”

Google is liable for personal data which appears after a research on web pages published by third parties. The European Court extends the protection of personal data and the right "to be forgotten". Two days ago, the European Court of Justice made a new decision against the web search engine Google, which states that " The mana...

Read More

About The Blog

This blog covers news and resources of emerging legal issues of Internet law such as e-commerce and trade with virtual property, copyrights and trademark infringement, unfair competition, privacy protection, software licenses and agreements. Please contact us with any ideas and topics you want to read here.

Categories

Tags